Volleyball - Girls as of 2018-10-22 8:17 pm

1ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Blue Ridge12-5-0 0.578542 0.676923 0.436970 18(1)
2Susquehanna Community11-7-0 0.515194 0.577586 0.425409 19(1)
3Mountain View9-8-0 0.475343 0.492537 0.450599 18(1)
4MMI Preparatory School7-10-0 0.463360 0.428571 0.513422 18(1)
5Lackawanna Trail2-15-0 0.254251 0.095775 0.482302 18(1)
6Elk Lake0-17-0 0.203529 0.000000 0.496412 18(1)
2ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Holy Redeemer17-1-0 0.782852 0.943548 0.551606 20(2)
2Dunmore17-0-0 0.750192 1.000000 0.390711 18(1)
3Forest City Regional9-8-0 0.473682 0.489614 0.450756 18(1)
4Elmer L Meyers5-11-0 0.412524 0.332278 0.527999 17(1)
5Montrose7-10-0 0.404221 0.369369 0.454372 18(1)
6Hanover Area0-17-0 0.227061 0.000000 0.553809 17(0)
3ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Greater Nanticoke Area15-2-0 0.731407 0.891117 0.501579 17(0)
2Dallas14-2-0 0.717717 0.884146 0.478220 17(1)
3Tunkhannock Area15-3-0 0.696310 0.840541 0.488759 18(0)
4Western Wayne14-3-0 0.653537 0.796238 0.448186 18(1)
5Lake Lehman14-5-0 0.631934 0.751958 0.459215 19(0)
6Wyoming Area10-6-0 0.597597 0.645963 0.527999 17(1)
7Pittston Area9-8-0 0.538147 0.548961 0.522584 17(0)
8North Pocono7-9-0 0.489142 0.454248 0.539355 17(1)
9Berwick Area5-11-0 0.415947 0.330189 0.539355 17(1)
10Shamokin7-8-0 0.368473 0.395973 0.328899 15(0)
11GAR Memorial3-13-0 0.342380 0.199346 0.548208 17(1)
12Crestwood3-12-0 0.328515 0.207018 0.503353 17(2)
13Abington Heights4-13-0 0.327081 0.199430 0.510772 18(1)
14James M Coughlin1-16-0 0.260193 0.058462 0.550489 17(0)
4ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Parkland14-2-0 0.823091 0.925532 0.675676 16(0)
2Emmaus16-4-0 0.815945 0.878261 0.726272 20(0)
3Nazareth17-3-0 0.799299 0.902542 0.650730 20(0)
4Liberty14-2-0 0.768561 0.916667 0.555432 16(0)
5Delaware Valley14-3-0 0.697416 0.830946 0.505263 17(0)
6Pleasant Valley11-5-0 0.693801 0.798851 0.542633 16(0)
7Freedom11-7-0 0.692043 0.722222 0.648615 18(0)
8Whitehall8-10-0 0.638313 0.574713 0.729835 18(0)
9Easton Area8-10-0 0.616098 0.577778 0.671242 18(0)
10Stroudsburg9-11-0 0.587475 0.576531 0.603225 20(0)
11East Stroudsburg Area South6-10-0 0.539628 0.513889 0.576668 16(0)
12Northampton Area6-12-0 0.539454 0.433735 0.691586 18(0)
13Wyoming Valley West9-8-0 0.536626 0.546269 0.522751 17(0)
14Pocono Mountain East7-11-0 0.527149 0.500000 0.566218 18(0)
15Louis E Dieruff3-14-0 0.441924 0.268966 0.690815 17(0)
16Pocono Mountain West5-15-0 0.434874 0.343373 0.566545 20(0)
17Hazleton Area6-14-0 0.394656 0.314721 0.509684 20(0)
18William Allen3-17-0 0.340495 0.185897 0.562965 20(0)
Recent Games
10-22WGreater Nanticoke AreaDallas3-0
10-22LTunkhannock AreaHoly Redeemer0-0
10-22WWyoming AreaCrestwood3-0
10-20WTunkhannock AreaTowanda Area3-0
10-19WDelaware ValleyNorth Pocono3-0
10-19WGreater Nanticoke AreaHazleton Area3-0
10-18LAbington HeightsForest City Regional3-1
10-18LBerwick AreaLake Lehman3-0
10-18LBlue RidgeDunmore3-0
10-18WDelaware ValleyJames M Coughlin3-0
10-18LElk LakeSusquehanna Community3-0
10-18LElmer L MeyersHoly Redeemer3-0
10-18WGreater Nanticoke AreaNorth Pocono3-0
10-18LHanover AreaPittston Area3-0
10-18LHazleton AreaWyoming Area3-0
10-18LLackawanna TrailMontrose3-0
10-18LMountain ViewWestern Wayne3-0
10-17LBerwick AreaDallas3-0
10-17LCrestwoodPittston Area3-0
10-17WDelaware ValleyMMI Preparatory School3-0
10-17LHazleton AreaWyoming Valley West3-0
10-17LJames M CoughlinLake Lehman3-0
10-16WBerwick AreaGAR Memorial3-2
10-16WBlue RidgeElk Lake3-0
10-16WDallasNorth Pocono3-0
10-16WDunmoreLackawanna Trail3-0
10-16LElmer L MeyersWyoming Valley West3-0
10-16LGreater Nanticoke AreaHoly Redeemer3-1
10-16LHanover AreaTunkhannock Area3-0
10-16LSusquehanna CommunityWestern Wayne3-1
10-15LAbington HeightsMountain View3-2
10-15WDelaware ValleyElmer L Meyers3-0
10-15WForest City RegionalMontrose3-0
10-15LHanover AreaWyoming Valley West3-0
10-15WHazleton AreaPittston Area3-2
10-15LJames M CoughlinWyoming Area3-0
10-15WLake LehmanMMI Preparatory School3-0
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
10-22GAR MemorialMMI Preparatory School
10-22North PoconoBerwick Area
10-22CrestwoodWyoming Area
10-22DallasGreater Nanticoke Area
10-22Holy RedeemerTunkhannock Area
10-22Western WayneElk Lake
10-23Blue RidgeMontrose
10-23CrestwoodHoly Redeemer
10-23Elmer L MeyersWyoming Area
10-23Forest City RegionalMountain View
10-23Lackawanna TrailAbington Heights
10-23Susquehanna CommunityDunmore
10-23Western WayneElk Lake