District 11 Sports Schedules
Switch To 2017 FallSwitch To 2017/2018 Winter
xxxc

Volleyball - Boys as of 2018-04-22 7:36 pm

2ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Dock Mennonite Academy8-3-0 0.676954 0.740088 0.586103 18(7)
2Bethlehem Catholic4-5-0 0.499854 0.469274 0.543860 16(7)
3Southern Lehigh0-6-0 0.219481 0.000000 0.535319 11(5)
3ASchool W L T Rating TWP OWP Games
Sch(Left)
1Emmaus9-0-0 0.788167 1.000000 0.483333 16(7)
2Delaware Valley8-1-0 0.784372 0.891429 0.630314 14(5)
3Whitehall9-1-0 0.716283 0.906863 0.442033 18(8)
4Parkland7-2-0 0.689270 0.792350 0.540936 17(8)
5Northampton7-3-0 0.642765 0.712121 0.542959 18(8)
6Freedom7-3-0 0.629013 0.715000 0.505275 20(10)
7Nazareth7-4-0 0.599779 0.656109 0.518719 20(9)
8Easton6-4-0 0.574824 0.620000 0.509814 18(8)
9Liberty5-4-0 0.568870 0.580110 0.552695 18(9)
10Wyoming Valley West4-5-0 0.542169 0.429379 0.704478 15(6)
11Hazleton4-4-0 0.507235 0.500000 0.517647 14(6)
12Louis E Dieruff4-7-0 0.426199 0.377880 0.495731 20(9)
13William Allen2-8-0 0.375060 0.197917 0.629973 20(10)
14Pocono Mountain West2-9-0 0.354985 0.187793 0.595577 20(9)
15Pocono Mountain East0-9-0 0.240039 0.000000 0.585461 18(9)
Eastern Pa Conference
Schuylkill League
Colonial League
Independent
Recent Games
04-19LBethlehem CatholicEmmaus25-14, 25-14, 25-11
04-19WDelaware ValleyWyoming Valley West3-1
04-19WDock Mennonite AcademyGlen Mills Schools3-0
04-19LEastonNorthampton25-17, 25-14, 25-16
04-19WFreedomLouis E Dieruff22-25, 23-25, 25-9,
04-19WLibertyPocono Mountain West3-0
04-19WNazarethWilliam Allen25-16 25-16 25-17
04-19LParklandPennridge3-0
04-19LPocono Mountain EastWhitehall3-0
04-19LSouthern LehighKutztown3-0
04-18LDock Mennonite AcademyLancaster Mennonite3-0
04-18LHazletonBerwick3-1
04-17LBethlehem CatholicFreedom25-20, 25-20, 25-16
04-17WDelaware ValleyGreater Nanticoke Area3-0
04-17WDock Mennonite AcademyHaverford3-0
04-17WEastonSouthern Lehigh25-17, 25-8, 25-18,
04-17WEmmausParkland3-0
04-17WLibertyNazareth3-2
04-17LLouis E DieruffNorthampton3-0
04-17LPocono Mountain EastPocono Mountain West3-1
04-17WWhitehallWilliam Allen3-0
04-17WWyoming Valley WestHanover Area (2)3-0
04-16LDock Mennonite AcademyCouncil Rock South3-0
04-16LFreedomNazareth17-25, 25-27, 25-20,
04-16WHazletonPocono Mountain West3-0
04-16LSouthern LehighWilliam Allen3-0
Upcoming Games-Home Team Listed First
04-23EmmausLouis E Dieruff
04-23FreedomEaston
04-23LibertyParkland
04-23NazarethPocono Mountain West
04-23NorthamptonWhitehall
04-23William AllenPocono Mountain East
04-23Dock Mennonite AcademyNorth Penn
04-23HazletonDallas
04-24Avon GroveDock Mennonite Academy
04-24Greater Nanticoke AreaWyoming Valley West
04-24Southern LehighLouis E Dieruff
04-24Delaware ValleyNorth Pocono
04-25Bethlehem CatholicLiberty
04-25EastonEmmaus
04-25James M CoughlinHazleton
04-25ParklandNazareth
04-25Pocono Mountain EastNorthampton
04-25Pocono Mountain WestWilliam Allen
04-25WhitehallFreedom
04-26North PoconoWyoming Valley West
04-26UnionvilleDock Mennonite Academy
04-26HazletonLake Lehman
04-27Abington HeightsDelaware Valley
04-27EmmausWhitehall
04-27FreedomPocono Mountain East
04-27LibertyLouis E Dieruff
04-27NazarethBethlehem Catholic
04-27Pocono Mountain WestParkland
04-27William AllenNorthampton
04-28FreedomWyoming Valley West
04-28NorthamptonFreedom
04-28NorthamptonWyoming Valley West
04-28Pocono Mountain WestWestern Wayne
Eastern Pa Conference
Emmaus900
Whitehall710
Parkland710
Northampton530
Liberty530
Nazareth530
Freedom530
Easton440
Bethlehem Catholic450
Louis E Dieruff370
Pocono Mountain West180
William Allen080
Pocono Mountain East090
Schuylkill League
Colonial League
Independent
Delaware Valley420
Wyoming Valley West040